د/ سوسن الطوخى
DR. Soad Kafafy
Establisher of the Institute
د/ سوسن الطوخى
DR. Sawsan El Toukhy
Chairperson of the Institute
 
 
  د/ حسن عبد المجيد  
 
Prof.Dr. Hassan A.M Wahby
Dean of the Institute
 
  Mamdouh A.Kereem  
 
Eng. Mamdouh A.Kereem
Acting Deputy Director
 
  م/ بسمة شيرين  
 
Eng. Basma Sherin Bayoumy
Vice-Chairperson
 
  Olfat Kesheik  
 
DR. Olfat Kesheik
Acting the Head of building Tech. & Project management sec.
 
  Olfat Kesheik  
 
DR. Hesham Taher El Lathy
Acting the Head of Restoration & Conservation of Historic Building 
 
  Mohammed El Hamshary  
 
Dr.Sawsan El Toukhy
Acting the Head of Environmental Architecture
 
  DR.Reda Desouqi  
 
DR.Reda Desouqi
Acting the Head of Business Administration Tech
 
Teaching Staff
Engineering Department
DR. Mohammad Mustafa El Hamshary Associate Prof. at architecture
DR. Mohammad Halim Sabry Lecturer at architecture section
DR. Mehrez Ahmad Mehrez Lecturer at architecture section
DR. Hasnaa Hussein El Sherbeeny Lecturer at architecture section
DR. Reham HamdiHussain Lecturer at architecture section
DR. Hesham Taher El Lathy Lecturer at architecture section
DR. Nashwa Yousef A.Hafez Lecturer at architecture section
DR. Ahmad Mohammad Imam Lecturer at architecture section
DR. Ahmad Shabaan Abdel-Hay Lecturer at architecture section
Eng. Mohammad Kamal El Deen Mousa  Lecturer at architecture section
PR.DR. Mohammad Sameh Kamal El Deen Prof.at architecture section (mandate)
PR.DR. Hani Louis  Prof.at architecture section (mandate)
PR.DR. Magda Mohammad Kamel Sedeeq Prof.at architecture section (mandate)
PR.DR. Shadan Shabaka  Prof.at architecture section (mandate)
PR.DR. Abdallah El-Eryan Prof.at architecture section (mandate)
PR.DR. Hussain El Shanawany Prof.at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Abdel Hakam Fadl Associate prof at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Hesham El Sayed Associate prof at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Hesham Geresha Associate prof at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Faysal Abo El-Azm Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Ali Mhanna Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Esraa Osama Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Mohammad Tameem Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Mady Ahmed Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Waleed Ahmed Anan Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Ihab Fouda Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Hossam Zakarya Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Maged Khafaga Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Salah Basheer Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Maysa El-Wardany Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Mohammad Sobhy Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Omar Helmy Bektash Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Ahmad Gaber Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Gamal Abdel Hamid Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
DR. Mohammad El-Naser Lecturer at architecture section (mandate)
Business Administration Department
DR. Nadia Mohammad Husain Lecturer
DR. Abeer Abbas Abdel Hamid Lecturer
DR. Mohammad Abdel Halim Lecturer
DR.Prof. Essam Ali Amin mandate
DR. Ahmed Amin El Sheikh mandate
DR. Zeinab Abdel Hamid Mohammad mandate
DR. Atef Gaber Taha Abdel Rehim mandate
DR. Alaa El Deen Fakhry Mohammad mandate
 
Assistant Members of the Institute
Engineering Department
ENG. Haitham Kamel Abdel Ghany Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Loubna Abdel Aziz Ahmad Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Mustafa Abdel Geleel Hussain Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Ahmad Mohammad Mamdouh Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Mohammad Mohammad Ateya Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Ahmad Salah El Deen Sheeba Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Amani Saqr Mohammad Saqr Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Ahmad Basyouny Mohammad Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Hosny Sobhy  Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Wael Salah El Deen Zaky Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Lamyaa Eed Sadeq Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Hesham Mohammad Maher Qandeel Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Mohammad El Falafly Assistant Lecturer at Architecture Section
ENG. Zakarya Ahmad Architect
ENG. Sameh Atef Architect
ENG. Dina Mustafa Architect
ENG. Haitham Mortada Architect
ENG. Shabaan Hedeq Architect
ENG. Ezz El Deen Yehya Architect
ENG. Gamal Abdel Salam Architect
ENG. Hossam Mustafa Architect
ENG. Nashwa Gamal Architect
ENG. Amr Othman Architect
ENG. Samah Sobhy Architect
ENG. Islam Gamal Architect
ENG. Hasan Wasef Architect
Business Administration Department
Mr. Wesam Hosny Abdel-Hamid Assistant Lecturer
Ms. Reham Sayed Kamel Assistant
Ms. Rehab Sayed Kamel Assistant
Mr. Saeed Saeed Abdel Latif Assistant
Mr. Ahmed El-Sayed Tarek Assistant
Mr. Ahmed El Huseni Ahmed Assistant
© 2017 Copyright reserved, October High Institute For Enginnering and Technology
Powered by EvolutionWave